DATVALECountry License
01 / 11
Country-exclusive licenseRenovation & constructionLive in Georgia 1+ year

One country.
One license.
Your Datvale. A ready-made renovation and construction cost platform, adapted to your market and handed to you as a business.

Datvale helps people plan a renovation or a build and know what it will cost before work starts. It runs 15+ calculators, sells calculation packages, gives members partner discounts and connects them with contractors. You get the whole platform for your country, and nobody else can.

15+ready calculators
100K+active users per month
1+ yearlive in the Georgian market
30–60days from contract to launch
02 — The platform

More than a calculator. A full renovation business.

Users calculate a project down to cables, tiles, concrete and reinforcement. Then they buy materials with member discounts, get advice and find contractors. Every step is a place where the platform earns.

Cost calculators

15+ specialised calculators for renovation, construction, interiors, engineering systems and outdoor projects.

Memberships & packages

Users buy calculation packages from 1 to 75 calculations. Members unlock discounts and a personal advisor.

Partner discounts & cashback

Local retailers give members 10–20% off lighting, building materials, sanitary ware and paint.

Personal renovation assistant

A personal advisor helps members choose materials, compare prices and plan the work.

User plans

Calculates the project

Area, rooms, materials and labour turn into a budget the user can trust.

User buys

Uses partner offers

The calculation leads straight to discounted materials from partner stores.

User hires

Finds a contractor

Construction and home-service companies receive qualified, ready-to-act leads.

03 — Calculators

15+ calculators, ready for your market.

All 15 Datvale calculators are included in the license and rebuilt with your local prices, materials and building practices. Some are paid and drive package sales. The free ones bring traffic from search. Custom calculators cost extra.

Renovation calculator

Materials and labour for a full apartment renovation.

6,850 calculations

Plumbing & Heating calculator

Plumbing and central heating systems, pipes to boilers.

5,420 calculationsFree

Cottage calculator

Construction stages and total cost of a cottage.

4,150 calculationsFree

Stretch Ceiling calculator

Stretch ceilings priced by area and lighting points.

3,980 calculationsFree

Construction calculator

Main building stages and budget for a private house.

3,290 calculations

Bathroom calculator

Bathroom renovation, tiling and fixtures.

3,010 calculations

Furniture calculator

Kitchens, wardrobes and built-in furniture.

2,850 calculations

Interior Design calculator

Cost of an interior design project.

2,520 calculationsFree

Architecture calculator

Cost of an architectural project in advance.

1,520 calculationsFree

Flooring calculator

Floor materials and quantities, room by room.

Live on the platformFree

Parquet calculator

Parquet material, installation and quantities.

Live on the platformFree

Pool calculator

Pool construction, finishing and main systems.

Live on the platformFree

Block Fence calculator

Blocks, concrete, reinforcement and labour.

Live on the platformFree

Ventilation calculator

Ventilation system design and installation cost.

Live on the platformFree

Property Insurance calculator

Apartment and house insurance cost.

Live on the platformFree

Your custom calculator

Need roofing, solar, windows or something local? We build custom calculators for your market.

Request it in the builder+ Extra cost
Needs a paid packageFree Open to every visitor3-month usage figures from the live Georgian platform
04 — Real data

Real people, planning real projects.

Datvale has been live in Georgia for more than a year. These are the platform's own numbers, from a market of about 3.7 million people.

100K+active users every month
20.3Kregistered users who opted in to marketing
4.5Kpaying members with discounts and an advisor
38K+calculator sessions
35Kkey events tracked in 3 months

What people calculate most

Total calculations per calculator, last 3 months

  • Renovation6,850
  • Plumbing & Heating5,420
  • Cottage4,150
  • Stretch Ceiling3,980
  • Construction3,290
  • Bathroom3,010
  • Furniture2,850
  • Interior Design2,520
  • Architecture1,520
99.9KGoogle search impressions
6.71Kclicks from search
6.7%average click-through rate
7.2average search position
05 — Revenue

Five ways the platform earns.

The revenue model already works in Georgia. You run the same streams in your country, with your own partners and prices.

STREAM 1

Memberships

Paid packages unlock premium calculations, partner discounts and the personal assistant.

STREAM 2

Partner commissions

Commission and cashback agreements with building, renovation and interior retailers.

STREAM 3

Qualified leads

Contractors and home-service companies pay to reach people who already know their budget.

STREAM 4

Advertising

36 built-in ad placements for businesses that want to reach people planning a project.

STREAM 5

Data & insights

Every calculation shows what people plan, which helps partners decide what to stock and promote.

Calculation packages live in Georgia today

Prices in Georgian lari. You set your own.
PackagePriceValid forIncludes
1 calculation10 GEL1 dayExclusive discounts
5 calculations30 GEL30 daysDiscounts + personal advisor
25 calculations100 GEL6 monthsDiscounts + personal advisor
75 calculations250 GEL1 yearDiscounts + personal advisor
06 — Built for your market

We don't hand you a copy. We rebuild it for your country.

Every market prices work differently, uses different materials and searches in a different language. We adapt the platform before it goes live.

Language

The whole platform in the languages your users speak.

Currency

Prices, packages and payments in your local currency.

Local prices

Material and labour costs taken from your market.

Materials

The products and standards your builders actually use.

Calculator logic

Formulas tuned to local building practice and units.

Brand & design

Your name, your logo and your colours across the platform.

Business structure

Packages, partner terms and ad slots set up for your market.

Source code

You receive the full platform code and infrastructure.

We do Technology

  • Localise, brand and set up the platform
  • Test every calculator and formula
  • Launch it on your server
  • Train your team and support you for a year

You do The market

  • Sign local partners and retailers
  • Market the platform and grow users
  • Sell memberships, leads and ad space
  • Run day-to-day operations
07 — Why Datvale

Why license it instead of building it?

Proven

It already works

More than a year live, 100K+ monthly users and thousands of paying members. You start with a model that has been tested on real customers.

Fast

Launch in 30–60 days

Building a platform like this takes years and a full development team. You skip that and go straight to selling.

Exclusive

Your country is yours

One partner per country. No competitor can buy the same platform for your market.

Ownership

You own the code

You get the full source code and infrastructure to run, change and grow the business on your terms.

No tech needed

We handle the technology

Setup, testing, launch, training and a year of support are included. You focus on partners and customers.

Search-ready

Built to be found

Calculators and content are built for Google, which already brings the Georgian platform close to 100K impressions in 3 months.

08 — Choose your country

Pick your market before someone else does.

Markets are given on a first-come, first-served basis. Click your country on the map or search for it, then start the discussion with us.

World map of Datvale license territories. Georgia is taken; all other countries can be discussed.
TakenYour selectionOpen for discussion
1Taken
15In discussion
179Available
🌍No country selected
Choose a country

We confirm availability for your market on our first call.

U.S.Each U.S. state is a separate exclusive market.
More markets?Discounts for several countries or states are available. Ask us.
09 — The license

One price. Everything you need to launch.

Country-exclusive license
$20,000

One country. One license. One partner.

  • Full web platform, mobile-friendly on every device
  • All 15 Datvale calculators with local logic
  • Memberships & calculation packages
  • User accounts and saved calculations
  • Local prices and materials
  • Language, currency and region setup
  • Custom branding and design
  • Technical setup and integration
  • Real data and analytics
  • Exclusive rights for your country
  • 12 months of technical support
  • Onboarding, training and guidance
Optional add-ons · extra cost

Custom calculators, mobile app (iOS & Android), partner discounts & cashback, personal renovation assistant, advertising placements, contractor leads, blog & SEO content, partner signing and launch marketing. We price add-ons together after a call.

Several countries or U.S. states? Ask us about multi-market terms.

  1. 1

    Sign the contract

    Your country is reserved for you.

    Day 1
  2. 2

    Localisation

    Language, prices, materials and your brand.

    Weeks 1–5
  3. 3

    Quality check

    Every calculator and formula is tested.

    Weeks 5–7
  4. 4

    Launch & promotion

    Live on your server, ready for users.

    Day 30–60
  5. 5

    Generate revenue

    Memberships, partners, leads and ads.

    From launch
Contract to launch: 30–60 daysSupport after launch: 12 months
10 — Build your Datvale

Tell us what you need. We'll come back with a plan.

Pick what you need, review it and send. Only your country, name and email are required. Everything else is optional, and your choices come straight to our team.

Your market

Where do you want to launch?

11 — Questions

Frequently asked questions

What is the Datvale country license?

It gives you the right to launch and run Datvale, a renovation and construction cost platform, in one country. You get the technology, the business model and our support. Nobody else in your country can license it.

What is included in the $20,000?

The full web platform (mobile-friendly on every device), all 15 Datvale calculators adapted to local prices and materials, memberships and calculation packages, user accounts, language and currency setup, your branding and design, technical setup, real data and analytics, exclusive rights for your country, onboarding and 12 months of technical support. Add-ons such as custom calculators, a native mobile app, partner discounts, the renovation assistant, advertising and lead modules are priced separately.

Is the license really exclusive?

Yes. We sign one partner per country. Markets are reserved on a first-come, first-served basis, so the first partner to sign for a country keeps it.

How long does it take to launch?

Usually 30 to 60 days from signing. That covers localisation, branding, testing every calculator and the final launch on your server.

Can I use my own brand name and colours?

Yes. You can keep the Datvale name or launch under your own brand, with your logo, colours and domain. Use the builder above to show us what you want.

Can you add calculators for my market?

Yes. Roofing, windows, solar or any calculator your market needs can be built as a custom calculator. Custom calculators are not part of the $20,000 and are quoted separately.

Is a mobile app included?

The license includes a full web platform that works on phones, tablets and desktops. Native iOS and Android apps are an optional add-on at extra cost.

Do I need technical experience?

No. We set up, test, launch and support the platform. Your job is local partners, marketing and sales.

Do I own the source code?

Yes. You receive the full platform source code and infrastructure to run, adapt and grow the business in your market.

How does it work in the United States? Can I license several markets?

Each U.S. state is a separate exclusive market. If you want several states or countries, ask us about multi-market terms.